or make 4 interest-free payments of $14.48 AUD fortnightly with More info
Botanical Name : Santalum Spicatum
Part of Plant Used : Wood
Country of Origin : Australia
Australian Sandalwood is produced from a small shrub-like tree that grows in the hot inland of Western Australia. It has a strong, balsamic aroma very similar to the Indian Sandalwood. It is considered one of the most relaxing oils, to unwind and soothe the mind.
Sandalwood is also superb for skin care and is included in numerous face and body care creams for this reason.
Uses: Antiseptic, Anti-inflammatory, Antispasmodic, Astringent, Cicatrisant, Carminative, Diuretic, Disinfectant, Emollient, Expectorant, Antiphlogistic, Hypotensive, Memory booster, Sedative, Tonic.
# EXPRESS Post option NOW available at Checkout!